MATCH
07.01.21 | 2nd round | Gabriella Price | Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Price | Natalia Orlova | |
1st SERVE % | 41/48 (85%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 22/48 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/95 (58%) | 40/95 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriella Price | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gabriella Price | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gabriella Price | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Price vs. Natalia Orlova - head to head matches
07.01.21 | 2nd round | Gabriella Price | Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Gabriella Price form & Natalia Orlova form
Gabriella Price - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 1-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Salma Ewing | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ayana Akli | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Hill | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-5, Allie Kiick - retired | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Natalia Orlova - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ella Kordik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabella Muerner | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 0-5, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 7-64, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 0-3, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 3-1, Berta Bonardi - retired | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-73, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |