MATCH
27.01.20 | qual. | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | W60 Burnie | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | Jennifer Elie | |
1st SERVE % | 37/61 (61%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/137 (58%) | 58/137 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-3 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-5 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-1, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 8-2, 9-2 | ||
10-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Da Silva Fick vs. Jennifer Elie - head to head matches
27.01.20 | qual. | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | W60 Burnie | Hard |
Gabriella Da Silva Fick form & Jennifer Elie form
Gabriella Da Silva Fick - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |