MATCH
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Gabriela Lee | Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-2 | W100 Midland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Lee | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 41/61 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 27/41 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/61 (41%) | 26/72 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/133 (53%) | 62/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 3-4 | |
3-5 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Lee | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Shilin Xu | |
Gabriela Lee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Lee vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Gabriela Lee | Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W100 Midland | I. hard |
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Gabriela Lee | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Bethany Beach | Clay |
Gabriela Lee form & Shilin Xu form
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amalia Suciu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |