MATCH
04.05.22 | 1st round | Gabriela Lee | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-2, 3-1, - retired | W100 Bonita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Lee | Coco Vandeweghe | |
1st SERVE % | 24/31 (77%) | 19/37 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 15/19 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/18 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 5/31 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 44/68 (65%) | 24/68 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Lee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Lee vs. Coco Vandeweghe - head to head matches
04.05.22 | 1st round | Gabriela Lee | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-2, 3-1, Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | W100 Bonita | Clay |
13.04.22 | 1st round | Gabriela Lee | Coco Vandeweghe | 7-5, Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | W100 Palm | Clay |
03.04.22 | qual. | Gabriela Lee | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Gabriela Lee form & Coco Vandeweghe form
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 6-74 | match details |
Coco Vandeweghe - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-76, 0-3, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 2-4, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |