MATCH
05.11.19 | 1st round | Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/101 (56%) | 44/101 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Melis Ayda Uyar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.02.03, 21 years
01.02.03, 21 years
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus vs. Melis Ayda Uyar - head to head matches
05.11.19 | 1st round | Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus form & Melis Ayda Uyar form
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 7-67, 10-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Raluca Botin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Reka Farbas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 7-68, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ramona Matei | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details |