MATCH
15.10.18 | q 2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | Angelina Gabueva | 6-2, 6-2 | Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Dabrowski | Angelina Gabueva | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriela Dabrowski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Dabrowski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Dabrowski | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Dabrowski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriela Dabrowski | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Dabrowski vs. Angelina Gabueva - head to head matches
15.10.18 | q 2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | Angelina Gabueva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
17.08.12 | q 1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Dallas | Hard |
16.05.11 | 1/4 | Angelina Gabueva | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Gabriela Dabrowski form & Angelina Gabueva form
Gabriela Dabrowski - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vera Pursnani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |