MATCH
10.01.22 | qual. | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Vanda Vargova | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Vanda Vargova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/63 (54%) | 41/68 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/34 (56%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 28/63 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vanda Vargova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
23.05.03, 20 years
23.05.03, 20 years
Gabriela Andrea Knutson vs. Vanda Vargova - head to head matches
10.01.22 | qual. | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Vanda Vargova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Bath | I. hard |
Gabriela Andrea Knutson form & Vanda Vargova form
Gabriela Andrea Knutson - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Robyn Troup | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Vanda Vargova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elettra Gradassi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Tuhten | Danielle Tuhten - walk over | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Matasova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 0-4, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 1-2, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 0-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |