MATCH
12.10.22 | 1st round | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Mia Ristic | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Mia Ristic | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 32/43 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/43 (47%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Mia Ristic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Andrea Knutson vs. Mia Ristic - head to head matches
12.10.22 | 1st round | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Mia Ristic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
Gabriela Andrea Knutson form & Mia Ristic form
Gabriela Andrea Knutson - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Robyn Troup | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Mia Ristic - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-72, 6-77 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 7-610, 1-6 | match details |