MATCH
11.07.20 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Naomi Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Freya Christie | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Naomi Broady - head to head matches
13.08.20 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
11.07.20 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Naomi Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Freya Christie form & Naomi Broady form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |