MATCH
24.08.21 | qual. | Freya Christie | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Vigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Freya Christie | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 18/44 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 6/18 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Freya Christie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
17.04.02, 22 years
17.04.02, 22 years
Freya Christie vs. Julieta Honrubia Andrino - head to head matches
24.08.21 | qual. | Freya Christie | Julieta Honrubia Andrino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Vigo | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Julieta Honrubia Andrino form
Freya Christie - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |