MATCH
08.06.22 | 1st round | Francesca Curmi | Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Curmi | Ana Candiotto | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/109 (62%) | 41/109 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ana Candiotto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Curmi vs. Ana Candiotto - head to head matches
08.06.22 | 1st round | Francesca Curmi | Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Francesca Curmi form & Ana Candiotto form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ana Candiotto - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Cruz | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 3-6, 0-3, - Ana Candiotto - retired | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Negrete Hernandez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Klara Veldman | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Dilara Okur | 0-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |