MATCH
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Fiona Ganz | Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ganz | Tianmi Mi | |
1st SERVE % | 48/66 (73%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/124 (55%) | 56/124 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fiona Ganz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fiona Ganz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fiona Ganz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fiona Ganz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tianmi Mi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ganz vs. Tianmi Mi - head to head matches
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Fiona Ganz | Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Fiona Ganz form & Tianmi Mi form
Fiona Ganz - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details |
Tianmi Mi - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 0-1, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-2, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lidia Encheva | 3-6, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimlaphat Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Noguero Asensio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |