MATCH
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Fiona Ferro | Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Gloria Ceschi | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Gloria Ceschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Gloria Ceschi - head to head matches
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Fiona Ferro | Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Fiona Ferro form & Gloria Ceschi form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Natal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Pesci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |