MATCH
08.07.20 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 4-6, 10-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
1-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
4-5 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
Fiona Ferro | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
Fiona Ferro | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
Fiona Ferro | 5-3 | |
6-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
Fiona Ferro | 8-3 | |
9-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
Fiona Ferro | 9-4 | |
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
21.09.23 | 2nd round | Amandine Hesse | Fiona Ferro | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
20.03.23 | q 2 | Fiona Ferro | Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
08.07.20 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
13.10.16 | 2nd round | Amandine Hesse | Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Equeurdreville | I. hard |
03.05.16 | 1st round | Amandine Hesse | Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Cagnes Sur | Clay |
25.06.12 | qual. | Amandine Hesse | Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Perigueux | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Amandine Hesse form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |