MATCH
19.11.21 | 2nd round | Federica Urgesi | Laura Mair | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Federica Urgesi | Laura Mair | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 24/54 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federica Urgesi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Urgesi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Urgesi vs. Laura Mair - head to head matches
19.11.21 | 2nd round | Federica Urgesi | Laura Mair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Federica Urgesi form & Laura Mair form
Federica Urgesi - last matches
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-71, 4-10 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gala Ilic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-73, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.22 1/4 | vs. Zongyu Li | 1-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Mair - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Zafirovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |