INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fangran Tian vs. Alexandra Iordache - head to head matches
16.11.21 | qual. | Fangran Tian | Alexandra Iordache | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Fangran Tian form & Alexandra Iordache form
Fangran Tian - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Karine Marion Job | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 1-6, 12-14 | match details |
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |