MATCH
16.04.21 | 1/4 | Evialina Laskevich | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evialina Laskevich | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evialina Laskevich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evialina Laskevich vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
16.04.21 | 1/4 | Evialina Laskevich | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Evialina Laskevich form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Evialina Laskevich - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 2-5, - Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |