MATCH
29.01.22 | 1/4 | Eva Vedder | Sofia Sewing | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eva Vedder | Sofia Sewing | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 3/22 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/59 (64%) | 18/43 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eva Vedder | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Eva Vedder | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eva Vedder | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Sofia Sewing - head to head matches
29.01.22 | 1/4 | Eva Vedder | Sofia Sewing | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
18.01.22 | 1st round | Eva Vedder | Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Sofia Sewing form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |