MATCH
22.04.21 | 2nd round | Eva Vedder | Miharu Imanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eva Vedder | Miharu Imanishi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/48 (48%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eva Vedder | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Eva Vedder | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Miharu Imanishi - head to head matches
22.04.21 | 2nd round | Eva Vedder | Miharu Imanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Miharu Imanishi form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Miharu Imanishi - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Axana Mareen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Sem Hazes | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Ballintijn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-5, - Miharu Imanishi - retired | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 7-67, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |