MATCH
29.10.21 | 1/4 | Eudice Wong Chong | Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eudice Wong Chong | Silvia Ambrosio | |
1st SERVE % | 76/107 (71%) | 73/108 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/76 (58%) | 38/73 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/31 (39%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/108 (47%) | 51/107 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/215 (50%) | 108/215 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eudice Wong Chong vs. Silvia Ambrosio - head to head matches
29.10.21 | 1/4 | Eudice Wong Chong | Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Silvia Ambrosio | Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Eudice Wong Chong form & Silvia Ambrosio form
Eudice Wong Chong - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alja Senica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | - | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-65, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-3, 3-1, Harriet Dart - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |