MATCH
02.03.22 | qual. | Erika Sema | Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Sema | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 37/64 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Sema | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Sema | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Sema vs. Alexandra Osborne - head to head matches
02.03.22 | qual. | Erika Sema | Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
Erika Sema form & Alexandra Osborne form
Erika Sema - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-2, Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |