MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Eri Shimizu | Emily Burns | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Hamilton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eri Shimizu | Emily Burns | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/15 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Emily Burns | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Emily Burns | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, A-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emily Burns | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Emily Burns | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Emily Burns | |
0-0 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Emily Burns | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
03.12.94, 29 years
03.12.94, 29 years
Eri Shimizu vs. Emily Burns - head to head matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Eri Shimizu | Emily Burns | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Hamilton | Hard |
Eri Shimizu form & Emily Burns form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Emily Burns - last matches
W15 Hamilton - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Naoko Eto | 7-68, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Emma Jane Barclay | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rethymno - Hard | ||||
25.11.13 1st round | vs. Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Veronika Kolarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bundaberg - Clay | ||||
26.03.12 q 1 | vs. Nives Baric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ipswich - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Jessica Omeara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.09.11 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |