INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Shimizu vs. Ani Vangelova - head to head matches
18.02.19 | q 1 | Eri Shimizu | Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Eri Shimizu form & Ani Vangelova form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |