Holland
01.02.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
26.01.05, 19 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Van Poppel vs. Sara Pantelic - head to head matches
Emma Van Poppel form & Sara Pantelic form
Emma Van Poppel - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Montreal - I. hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Brossard - I. hard |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W50 Trnava - I. hard |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Sharm - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Danique Havermans | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Stacy Chepkemei Yego | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-73, 7-66, 6-10 | | match details |
W40 Veracruz - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Adi Gavish | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
20.08.23 q 2 | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | - | | match details |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Kordik | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | | match details |
Sara Pantelic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Roots | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Lukianchenko | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michela Montori Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aely Arai | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Paulina Martynova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Maria Stella Ferrazzoli | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aminata Sall | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | - Sara Pantelic - walk over | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-3, 3-0, Milla Sequeira - retired | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ghalia Guizani | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Zongyu Li | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Petange - I. hard |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-1, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |