MATCH
23.06.21 | 1st round | Emma Navarro | Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emma Navarro | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 21/51 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emma Navarro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emma Navarro | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Navarro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emma Navarro | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emma Navarro | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Emma Navarro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Navarro | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Navarro | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emma Navarro | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Navarro vs. Gergana Topalova - head to head matches
23.06.21 | 1st round | Emma Navarro | Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Charleston | Clay |
Emma Navarro form & Gergana Topalova form
Emma Navarro - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-1, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |