MATCH
01.02.23 | 2nd round | Emina Bektas | Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 6-2 | W40 Mexico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emina Bektas | Matilde Paoletti | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 36/51 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emina Bektas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emina Bektas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emina Bektas vs. Matilde Paoletti - head to head matches
01.02.23 | 2nd round | Emina Bektas | Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W40 Mexico | Hard |
Emina Bektas form & Matilde Paoletti form
Emina Bektas - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-5, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-610, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-3, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details |
Matilde Paoletti - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 1-6, - Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.22 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |