MATCH
08.02.22 | 1st round | Emina Bektas | Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Birmingham | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Emina Bektas | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 37/41 (90%) | 21/42 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 12/21 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emina Bektas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emina Bektas vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
08.02.22 | 1st round | Emina Bektas | Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Birmingham | I. hard |
Emina Bektas form & Freya Christie form
Emina Bektas - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-5, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-610, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-3, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |