INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Welker vs. Romana Cisovska - head to head matches
28.02.21 | q 1 | Emily Welker | Romana Cisovska | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Emily Welker form & Romana Cisovska form
Emily Welker - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Imogen Haddad | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Markina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-0, 7-67 | match details |
Romana Cisovska - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details |