Poland
17.12.97, 26 years
17.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
08.02.96, 28 years
08.02.96, 28 years
Klaudia Wira vs. Emily Casteleyn - head to head matches
04.06.18 | qual. | Emily Casteleyn | Klaudia Wira | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Klaudia Wira form & Emily Casteleyn form
Klaudia Wira - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 3-1, Ekaterine Jorjoliani - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lusine Chobanyan | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Katriin Saar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Renata Ivandic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Emily Casteleyn - last matches
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 1-6, 1-4, - Emily Casteleyn - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Lilly Dueffert | Lilly Dueffert - walk over | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annick Verhaar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lemonakis | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Barbora Matusova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-79, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |