MATCH
16.10.20 | 1/2 | Emily Arbuthnott/Freya Christie | Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
United Kingdom
03.10.97, 26 years
03.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
USA
11.10.96, 27 years
11.10.96, 27 years
United Kingdom
08.11.97, 26 years
08.11.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
USA
22.07.99, 24 years
22.07.99, 24 years
Emily Arbuthnott/Freya Christie vs. Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing - head to head matches
16.10.20 | 1/2 | Emily Arbuthnott/Freya Christie | Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Emily Arbuthnott form & Dasha Ivanova form
Emily Arbuthnott/Freya Christie - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya/Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 7-64, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 fin | vs. Viktoriia Dema/Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.10.20 1/4 | vs. Hala Fouad/Dalia Sherif | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova/Mariia Tkacheva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bukhanko/Ekaterina Prozorova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.15 1/4 | vs. Justyna Jegiolka/Diana Marcinkevica | 7-5, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 fin | vs. Harriet Dart/Katy Dunne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton/Lucy Brown | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.15 1/2 | vs. Naomi Cavaday/Francesca Stephenson | 6-0, 7-65 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova/Daria Mishina | - Dasha Ivanova/Sofia Sewing - walk over | match details | |
29.10.20 1/4 | vs. Elena Bogdan/Warona Mdlulwa | 5-3, Elena Bogdan/Warona Mdlulwa - retired | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema/Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.20 1/4 | vs. Martyna Kubka/Valeriya Strakhova | 7-64, 6-73, 3-10 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino/Kira Pavlova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.20 1/2 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott/Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
15.10.20 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova/Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Bogdan/Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |