MATCH
10.08.20 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 3-6, 10-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
0-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 0-0 | ||
1-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0 | ||
4-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 0-0 | ||
4-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | (0) | |
0-0 | ||
(3) | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
1 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Emily Appleton | (0) | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
Emily Appleton | (1) | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
(2) | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
Emily Appleton | (3) | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
(4) | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0 | ||
Emily Appleton | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
Emily Appleton | 1-1 | |
3-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
Emily Appleton | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
Emily Appleton | 6-3 | |
7-4 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
Emily Appleton | 7-5 | |
8-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Appleton vs. Sarah Beth Grey - head to head matches
10.08.20 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
24.08.15 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Woking | Hard |
Emily Appleton form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |