MATCH
25.10.21 | q 1 | Elizaveta Shebekina | Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-1 | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Elizaveta Shebekina | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
1st SERVE % | 48/65 (74%) | 56/84 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 30/56 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/84 (52%) | 28/65 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/149 (54%) | 68/149 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Russia
19.10.03, 20 years
19.10.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Elizaveta Shebekina vs. Aleksandra Pospelova - head to head matches
25.10.21 | q 1 | Elizaveta Shebekina | Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
Elizaveta Shebekina form & Aleksandra Pospelova form
Elizaveta Shebekina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ademi Amankeldi | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aiya Myrzakulova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lya Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Karina Jumazhanova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-2, Alyssa Reguer - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Hull | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |