MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Svenja Ochsner | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Svenja Ochsner | |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 25/61 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
0-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eliessa Vanlangendonck vs. Svenja Ochsner - head to head matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Svenja Ochsner | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck form & Svenja Ochsner form
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jenny Lim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Svenja Ochsner - last matches
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiko Zeikidze | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, Irina Fetecau - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ntokozo Zungu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 7-66, 7-10 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Leigh Van Zyl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |