MATCH
07.10.20 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Chiraz Bechri | 4-1, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Chiraz Bechri | |
1st SERVE % | 6/12 (50%) | 13/25 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 6/13 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 15/37 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chiraz Bechri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Chiraz Bechri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Chiraz Bechri | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eliessa Vanlangendonck vs. Chiraz Bechri - head to head matches
07.10.20 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Chiraz Bechri | 4-1, Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
13.11.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Chiraz Bechri | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck form & Chiraz Bechri form
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Chiraz Bechri - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 1-2, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Covi | - Chiraz Bechri - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Ronney | 5-7, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | - Chiraz Bechri - walk over | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-4, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Karine Marion Job | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 7-5, Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details |