MATCH
12.04.22 | qual. | Eleonora Alvisi | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 7-5 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eleonora Alvisi | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 43/71 (61%) | 61/81 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 27/61 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/81 (58%) | 36/71 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/152 (54%) | 70/152 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eleonora Alvisi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eleonora Alvisi vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
12.04.22 | qual. | Eleonora Alvisi | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Eleonora Alvisi form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Eleonora Alvisi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Greta Petrillo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |