MATCH
20.07.19 | 1/2 | Elena Malygina | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Malygina | Lissi Kubre | |
1st SERVE % | 48/71 (68%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/63 (60%) | 36/71 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/134 (54%) | 61/134 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
Elena Malygina | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
11.10.02, 21 years
11.10.02, 21 years
Elena Malygina vs. Lissi Kubre - head to head matches
20.07.19 | 1/2 | Elena Malygina | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Parnu | Clay |
Elena Malygina form & Lissi Kubre form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |
Lissi Kubre - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 2-3, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Victoria Chramcova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-5, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-3, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 1-4, Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Gorlats | 1-6, 6-3, Valeria Gorlats - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |