INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Malygina vs. Katarina Kuzmova - head to head matches
11.08.21 | 1st round | Elena Malygina | Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Bratislava | Clay |
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Katarina Kuzmova | Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
06.10.20 | 1st round | Elena Malygina | Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
22.01.20 | 1st round | Elena Malygina | Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | W15 Liepaja | I. hard |
Elena Malygina form & Katarina Kuzmova form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |
Katarina Kuzmova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-4, - Katarina Kuzmova - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 5-1, Mirjana Jovanovic - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |