MATCH
13.01.22 | 2nd round | Elena Malygina | Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Elena Malygina | Ella Mcdonald | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ella Mcdonald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
04.08.05, 18 years
26627 $
04.08.05, 18 years
26627 $
Elena Malygina vs. Ella Mcdonald - head to head matches
13.01.22 | 2nd round | Elena Malygina | Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Bath | I. hard |
Elena Malygina form & Ella Mcdonald form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details |
Ella Mcdonald - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-4, - Ella Mcdonald - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 1st round | vs. Valerie Glozman | 1-6, 1-4, - Ella Mcdonald - retired | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Johnson | 6-3, 6-75, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |