MATCH
18.05.23 | 3rd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Zongyu Li | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | W25 Kachreti | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Zongyu Li | |
1st SERVE % | 54/67 (81%) | 65/102 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 36/65 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 12/37 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/102 (53%) | 25/67 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/169 (57%) | 73/169 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Zongyu Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Zongyu Li - head to head matches
18.05.23 | 3rd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Zongyu Li | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kachreti | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Zongyu Li form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Zongyu Li - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-2, 7-67 | match details |