MATCH
21.03.23 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tara Wurth | |
1st SERVE % | 44/57 (77%) | 51/69 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 31/51 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/69 (48%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/126 (52%) | 60/126 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Tara Wurth - head to head matches
21.03.23 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Tara Wurth form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |