MATCH
17.08.20 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sophia Intert | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-4 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sophia Intert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
23.06.98, 25 years
23.06.98, 25 years
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Sophia Intert - head to head matches
17.08.20 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sophia Intert | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Sophia Intert form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sophia Intert - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 1-1, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Polina Gubina | 1-2, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-4, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 0-1, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Emily Morton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-64, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Zlatarova | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Schwarcova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details |