MATCH
17.04.21 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Indy De Vroome | 6-2, 6-2 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Indy De Vroome | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 39/74 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 12/35 (34%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/119 (59%) | 49/119 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 13 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Indy De Vroome | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Indy De Vroome - head to head matches
17.04.21 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Indy De Vroome | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Indy De Vroome form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |
Indy De Vroome - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-79, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-72, 2-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 fin | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |