MATCH
30.05.23 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Marija Djurasic | 6-0, 6-0 | W40 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Marija Djurasic | |
1st SERVE % | 17/28 (61%) | 24/35 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/17 (88%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 4/28 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/63 (76%) | 15/63 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Marija Djurasic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
21.06.03, 20 years
21.06.03, 20 years
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Marija Djurasic - head to head matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Marija Djurasic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W40 Otocec | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Marija Djurasic form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Marija Djurasic - last matches
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Gojkovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Maksimovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Gojkovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Arifullina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mrazikova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |