MATCH
08.01.20 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | W25 Canberra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Belinda Woolcock | |
1st SERVE % | 74/100 (74%) | 67/117 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/74 (59%) | 39/67 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 21/50 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/117 (49%) | 42/100 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/217 (53%) | 102/217 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-6 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Belinda Woolcock - head to head matches
08.01.20 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
26.01.19 | 1/2 | Belinda Woolcock | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Burnie | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Belinda Woolcock form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |