MATCH
01.12.22 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Yi Tsen Cho | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Shalimova | Yi Tsen Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 45/87 (52%) | 67/101 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 39/67 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 10/34 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/101 (51%) | 35/87 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/188 (55%) | 84/188 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Yi Tsen Cho - head to head matches
01.12.22 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Yi Tsen Cho | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Yi Tsen Cho form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Yi Tsen Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-0, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-5, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-3, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |