MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Jia-Jing Lu | 3-1, - retired | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Shalimova | Jia-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 8/12 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/5 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/23 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Jia-Jing Lu - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Jia-Jing Lu | 3-1, Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Jia-Jing Lu form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |