Russia
31.12.00, 23 years
644 63
30761 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
07.07.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Ovcharenko vs. Shannon Cox - head to head matches
Ekaterina Ovcharenko form & Shannon Cox form
Ekaterina Ovcharenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-71, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-4, 7-610 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Mailina Nedderhut | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Shannon Cox - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Khlynova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Pretoria - Hard |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Corin De Waal | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Katya Alexandra Zier | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Verhaar | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Stellenbosch - Hard |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Elyse Lavender | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Hortencia Birnbaumer | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Lidija Samardzic | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Williams | Claudia Williams - walk over | | match details |