MATCH
22.06.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Ziva Falkner | 6-76, 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Ziva Falkner | |
1st SERVE % | 66/107 (62%) | 40/86 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/66 (59%) | 16/40 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/41 (41%) | 18/46 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/86 (60%) | 51/107 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/193 (56%) | 85/193 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Ziva Falkner - head to head matches
22.06.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Ziva Falkner | 6-76, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Prokuplje | Clay |
15.07.21 | 3rd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Telavi | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Ziva Falkner form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - Ziva Falkner - walk over | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |