INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Lea Tholey - head to head matches
18.09.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Lea Tholey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
09.09.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Lea Tholey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Lea Tholey form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Lea Tholey - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Lea Ribourdouille | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Maya Bordereau | 2-3, - Lea Tholey - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Agnese Zapelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Galdano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-77, 6-73 | match details | |
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-72, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |