MATCH
24.05.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Alexandrova | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 59/87 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/33 (94%) | 33/59 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/87 (44%) | 11/53 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/140 (57%) | 60/140 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0 | ||
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches
24.05.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
16.09.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
25.01.16 | q 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Greetje Minnen form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |